2020 School Leaders

Congratulations to our School leaders for 2020.

SCHOOL PREFECTS

Emily Price [School Captain]
Lachlan Carey [School Captain, Symphony Orchestra Leader, Service Leader]
Macey Bennett [School Vice-Captain, Choir Leader]
Lachlan Vowell [School Vice-Captain, Hodges House Captain, Swimming Captain]
Eliza Keats [Boarder Captain, Wellbeing Leader]
Jake Cuttell [Boarder Captain, Miller House Vice-Captain]

Harrison Baxter [Music Captain, Wellbeing Leader]
Alyssa Binder [Netball Captain, Service Leader]
Victoria Bonyhai [Service Leader]
Lucinda Carter [Whight House Captain, Cross Country Captain]
Hin Wah (Gordon) Chan [Whight House Vice-Captain, Academic Leader]
Amy Cummins [Service Leader]
Sophie de Jersey [Whight House Vice-Captain, Athletics Captain, Music Captain]
Ruby Kenway [Rowland House Captain]
Emily Lafferty
Declan Marchioni [Miller House Captain, Cross Country Captain, Boarder Vice-Captain]
Felix Pountney [Academic Leader]
Ashleigh Richardson [Wellbeing Leader]
Chelsea Smith [Service Leader]
Lachlan Williams [Choir Leader, Service Leader]

SENIOR SCHOOL CO-CURRICULAR LEADERS

Lucy Bragg [Rowing Captain, School Spirit Squad Leader]
Emma Carr [Senior Girls Choir Leader, Wellbeing Leader]
Daniel Clarke [Rugby Captain]
Taylah Cuttell [Miller House Captain]
Ethan Doran [Whight House Captain, Athletics Captain, School Spirit Squad Leader]
Isabella Dowling [Hodges House Vice-Captain, Swimming Captain, School Spirit Squad Leader]
Lauren Fisher [Hospitality Leader]
Corey Gardiner [Rowland House Captain, Junior School Liaison Leader]
Georgia Gorrie [Debating Captain, Academic Leader]
Melia Hinks [Hodges House Captain, Service Leader]
Bradley Hodges [Hospitality Leader]
Lidia Laulau [Miller House Vice-Captain, Boarding Leader, School Spirit Squad Leader]
Flynn McKaig [Hodges House Vice-Captain, School Spirit Squad Leader]
Maya Miller [Big Band Leader, Wellbeing Leader]
Miella Sartori [Rowland House Vice-Captain]
Nicholas Stewart [Guitar Ensemble Leader]
Job (Joe) Verkuijl [Rowland House Vice-Captain, Academic Leader]

SENIOR SCHOOL COMMITTEE LEADERS

Alka Abraham [Service Leader]
Jade Abrahams [School Spirit Squad Leader]
Hannah Anear [Academic Leader]
Jaxson Arnaboldi [School Spirit Squad Leader]
Sophy Barlow [Academic Leader]
Danika Berra [Service Leader]
Leonardo Borello Busilacchi [Service Leader]
Lily Bradshaw [Boarding Leader, School Spirit Squad Leader]
Ivana Byak [Service Leader]
Adiba Chowdhury [Service Leader]
Eloise Dale [Wellbeing Leader]
Katrina Diprose [Academic Leader]
Jaxson Doherty [Service Leader]
Tiarra Drovandi-Queenan [Junior School Liaison Leader, Wellbeing Leader]
Imogen Fern [Junior School Liaison Leader]
Holly Forster [School Spirit Squad Leader]
Mathishi Gamaetige [Academic Leader]
Cameron Gisinger [Wellbeing Leader]
Ethan Henders (Cameron) [Wellbeing Leader]
Caitlin Hilton [Junior School Liaison Leader]
Brayden Hughes [School Spirit Squad Leader]
Sarah Hultgren [Academic Leader]
Diya Iyer [Academic Leader]
Elizabeth Kenneally [Wellbeing Leader]
Sophie Kent [Service Leader]
Lara Lam [School Spirit Squad Leader]
Chiara Larkin [Wellbeing Leader]
Georgie Lidgett [Wellbeing Leader]
Alexandria Lombard [Junior School Liaison Leader]
Alexandra (Lexi) Lukacs [Wellbeing Leader]
Craig Mahy [Wellbeing Leader]
Courtney Maxwell [Wellbeing Leader]
Quinn Melnike [Wellbeing Leader]
Sarah Moody [Wellbeing Leader]
Michael Mtanios [Boarding Leader]
Kasmira Mudd [Wellbeing Leader]
Joshua Murry [Boarding Leader]
Khai Nguyen Tri [Service Leader]
Sam Papageorge [School Spirit Squad Leader]
Amelia Pattel [Boarding Leader, School Spirit Squad Leader]
Leela Percy [Boarding Leader, Junior School Liaison Leader]
Samuel Petersen [School Spirit Squad Leader]
Aleshya Platt [School Spirit Squad Leader]
Katerina Plumb [Academic Leader]
Joshua Rasalam [Academic Leader]
Annie Terry [Boarder Vice-Captain, School Spirit Squad Leader]
Anna Umetskaya [Academic Leader]
Riya Urkude [Academic Leader]
Sarah Waddell [Service Leader]
Timothy Watson [School Spirit Squad Leader]
Amy Welch [Service Leader]
Elsa Zaman [Service Leader]

MIDDLE SCHOOL LEADERS

Freya Boggild [Middle School Captain]
Brian Gali [Middle School Captain]
Phillipa Dowling [Middle School Vice-Captain]
Brian Hayes [Middle School Vice-Captain]
Reg Alcock [Rowland House Captain]
Montana Beldan [Rowland House Captain]
Skyla Corlis [Hodges House Captain]
Justin Crane [Miller House Captain]
Nils Cumming [Music Captain]
Oscar Daly [Hodges House Captain]
Tara Kelly [Miller House Captain]
Charlie Maruff [Whight House Captain]
Pip Negri [Whight House Captain]
Aimee Segal [Music Captain]

JUNIOR SCHOOL LEADERS

To be announced.

Back to List

Contact our Campuses

North Ward Campus
45 Paxton Street
Townsville QLD 4810
(07) 4722 4900

Annandale Campus
1 Brazier Drive
Annandale QLD 4814
(07) 4412 4800

North Shore Campus
Erskine Place
Burdell QLD 4818
(07) 4412 6600

Socialise

app Download the TGS App
Title The Board of Trustees of Townsville Grammar School trading as Townsville Grammar School.
CRICOS No:00564 ABN No:21 565 628 438
Mr Timothy Kelly

Mr Timothy Kelly

Townsville Grammar School Principal

Principal's Welcome Message

Read More