Skip to main content

School Leaders 2021 - North Ward Campus

27th January 2021

SCHOOL PREFECTS

  • Sarah Jacob [School Captain, Big Band Leader]
  • Daniel Lee [School Captain, Whole School Music Captain, Symphony Orchestra Leader, Academic Leader]
  • Erin Keogh [School Vice-Captain, Rowing Captain]
  • Angus Bell [School Vice-Captain, Rowland House Captain]
  • Bridie Moller [Boarding Captain, Junior School Liaison Leader]
  • Oscar Keats [Boarding Captain]
  • Vatsal Anand [Prefect]
  • Millie Andrews [Prefect, Debating Captain, Social Co-ordinator]
  • Ella Banks [Prefect]
  • Phoebe Evans [Prefect, Service Leader]
  • Gerard Hayes [Prefect, Miller House Captain, Rowing Captain]
  • Ashani Hazratwala [Prefect, Rowland House Captain]
  • Xanthe Lamari [Prefect, Wellbeing Leader]
  • Sasha Lea-Rowell [Prefect, Service Leader]
  • Oliver Livingstone [Prefect, Senior Choir Leader, Academic Leader]
  • Mitch McGrath [Prefect, Hodges House Captain]
  • Charlotte Meade [Prefect, Miller House Vice-Captain, Cross Country Captain, Whole School Music Captain]
  • Ally Minuzzo [Prefect, Whight House Vice-Captain]
  • Ellise Pickering [Prefect, Wellbeing Leader]
  • Regan Short [Prefect, School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • Aimee Smith [Prefect, Swimming Leader]
  • Isabelle Spanswick [Prefect, School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • Lachlan Taylor [Prefect, Whight House Vice-Captain, Guitar Leader]
  • Hyeonggeun Yun [Prefect, Debating Captain, Boarding Vice-Captain, Junior School Liaison Leader]

SENIOR SCHOOL CO-CURRICULAR LEADERS

  • Caitlin Ainsworth [Whight House Captain, Athletics Captain]
  • Stanley Alcock [Cross Country Captain]
  • Remy Arnold [Netball Captain, Junior School Liaison Leader]
  • Kamryn Beldan [Rowland House Vice-Captain]
  • Dominic Castaneda [Lezom Leader, Service Leader]
  • Casey Chappell [Girls’ Choir Leader, Social Co-ordinator]
  • Anna Child [Hodges House Captain]
  • Leyton Clifford [Hodges House Vice-Captain]   
  • Matthew Ferguson [Rowland House Vice-Captain]   
  • Madison Flemming [Hospitality Leader, Social Co-ordinator]
  • Thomas Gray [Celtic Strings Leader, Service Leader]
  • Ethan Harris [Miller House Vice-Captain]
  • Lochlan Hellmuth-Cook [Whight House Captain]
  • Bodene Hinchy [Rugby Captain, School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • Kirra Littlejohn [Senior Choir Captain, Junior School Liaison Leader]
  • Waisie Miller [Hodges House Vice-Captain]              
  • Jazzmin Zoee Rose [Boarding Vice-Captain, Social Co-ordinator]
  • Maeghan Saldumbide [Miller House Captain]

SENIOR SCHOOL COMMITTEE LEADERS

  • Anna Adebiyi [Service Leader]
  • Ayvah Bell [Wellbeing Leader]
  • Wasifa Chowdhury [Social Co-ordinator]     
  • Olivia Conyers [Academic Leader]
  • Chloe Crocker [Service Leader]
  • Benjamin Davies [Wellbeing Leader]
  • Mishti Dua [Junior School Liaison Leader, Service Leader]
  • Wilson Flegler [Boarding Leader]
  • Hyunwoo Jung [Academic Leader, Boarding Leader]
  • Ciara Kavanagh [Service Leader]
  • Amelia Kelly [Wellbeing Leader] 
  • Nayana Lankathilake [Junior School Liaison Leader] 
  • Lily Leavers [Academic Leader]
  • Savahna Lee [Wellbeing Leader]
  • Callum Leech [Wellbeing Leader]
  • Mya-Dora Malum [Boarding Leader, School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • Samuel Nelson [Wellbeing Leader]
  • Ruben Nethery [School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • Het Patel [Service Leader]
  • Sneha Ranabhat [Academic Leader]
  • Amelie Richardson-Schulz [Junior School Liaison Leader]
  • Aparna Sankar [Academic Leader]
  • Kaylee Snape [Social Co-ordinator]
  • Sophie Trayner [Social Co-ordinator]
  • Grace Tudehope [Boarding Leader]
  • James Turnour [Boarding Leader, School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • Neshi Weerasooriya [Academic Leader]
  • Brianna Williams [Junior School Liaison Leader]
  • Laken Wilton [Boarding Leader, School Spirit Squad Leader]

MIDDLE SCHOOL CO-CURRICULAR LEADERS

  • Kingsley Cameron [Whight House Vice-Captain]
  • Alyssa Curtis [Rowland House Vice-Captain, Music Captain]
  • Christian de Jersey [Whight House Vice-Captain]
  • Yasmin Eaton [Whight House Vice-Captain]
  • Ludivin Gray [Hodges House Captain]
  • Maxwell Hanks [Music Captain, Academic Leader]
  • Grace Harding [Rowland House Captain]
  • Nina Jerome [Hodges House Vice-Captain]
  • Lode Lasschuijt [Miller House Captain, School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • Jackson Lawty [Rowland House Captain]
  • Emily Maw [Miller House Captain]
  • Sienna McCallum [Miller House Vice-Captain]
  • William McDarra [Miller House Vice-Captain, Wellbeing Leader]
  • Declan Muldoon [Hodges House Vice-Captain]
  • Angus Richardson [Whight House Captain]
  • Ashna Sabesan [Whight House Captain]
  • Connor Smith [Hodges House Captain]
  • Ned Smith [Rowland House Vice-Captain]

MIDDLE SCHOOL COMMITTEE LEADERS

  • David Adebiyi [School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • Monette Alloway [Wellbeing Leader]
  • Mikaeli Baker [Social Co-ordinator]
  • Yumindi Bandara [Service Leader]
  • Kiran Bartlett [Service Leader]
  • Berat Bozkurt [School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • Olivia Brennan [Social Co-ordinator]
  • Amali Burch [Social Co-ordinator]
  • Paris-Coco Case [School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • Poppy Costello [Academic Leader]
  • Jonathan Davis [Service Leader]
  • Ned Fairley [Academic Leader]
  • Helen Fon [Academic Leader]
  • Isabelle Gowland [Wellbeing Leader]
  • Mya-Jayne Griffiths [Social Co-ordinator]
  • Naomi Kutash [Wellbeing Leader]
  • Harry Lancuba [School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • Ruby Lane [School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • Kendal Lee [Social Co-ordinator]
  • Elenore Locke [Social Co-ordinator]
  • Aiden Malone [Social Co-ordinator]
  • Lilli McClelland [Wellbeing Leader]
  • Charlotte McDarra [Service Leader, Social Co-ordinator]
  • Max Mowat [Service Leader]
  • Jasmine Musumba [Academic Leader]
  • Lucy Nicholas [Social Co-ordinator]
  • Minhyung Oh [Service Leader]
  • Asha Patel [School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • India Pelling [School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • Carissa Rasalam [Academic Leader]
  • James Rasalam [Academic Leader]
  • Vivienne Roehr [Academic Leader]
  • Timothy (TJ) Rono [Academic Leader]
  • Cate Rose [Service Leader]
  • Lane Scott [School Spirit Squad Leader]
  • Ina Singh [Service Leader]
  • Yohance Vimalesh [Wellbeing Leader]
  • Isabella Wong [Service Leader]
  • Tanvi Yadav [Wellbeing Leader]
  • Hayley Zahner [Wellbeing Leader]
Back to List